4minuteCube Entertainment stated that “4minute” means that the group can charm the audience with a four-minute-long performance.

Label: Cube Entertainment
LabelmatesBTOB, B2ST, Rain, G.NARoh Ji Hoon, M4M, Shin Ji Hoon, Trouble Maker (A Pink, Huh Gak)

Official Website: http://4min.co.kr/
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/4minuteofficial
Official Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CUBEUNITED
Official Twitter: https://twitter.com/cubeunited
Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/4minute

Debut date: June 15, 2009
Debut song: Hot Issue

Debut stage:

They have a sub unit called 2YOON.

Members:

Stage Name: Jihyun
Birth Name: Nam Jihyun
Birthday: January 9, 1990
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter@4m_namgg
She is also an actress.

Stage Name: Gayoon
Birth Name: Heo Gayoon
Birthday: May 18, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: 0
She is part of the sub unit 2YOON.

Stage Name: Jiyoon
Birth Name: Jeon Jiyoon
Birthday: October 15, 1990
Position: Lead-Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter@4M_jiyoonitt
She is part of the sub unit 2YOON.

Stage Name: Hyuna
Birth Name: Kim Hyunah
Birthday: June 6, 1992
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Face of The Group, Rapper
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: 0
Twitter@4M_hyunah
She made her debut as a member of Wonder Girls but she was removed by her parents due to their concern over her health. Hyuna had her solo debut in 2010 with “Change” and she also appeared in Psy’s hit song “Gangnam Style”.

Stage Name: Sohyun
Birth Name: Kwon Sohyun
Birthday: August 30, 1994
Position: Rapper, Maknae, Lead Dancer
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter@4M_kkwonsso
She is also an actress.

September 2014
MTWTFSS
« Aug   Oct »
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30